Lotto 1004 - A156 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 31. marzo 2011, 10h00

WEDDING CHEST,Renaissance, northern Italy, 17th century. Richly carved walnut. Old iron lock. Carrying handles. Some alterations. 106x48x54 cm.

Renaissance, Norditalien, 17. Jh.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 5 760 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)