Lotto 1675 - A160 Tenute e collezioni - lunedì, 26. marzo 2012, 14h00

CARL SUHRLANDT

(Ludwigslust 1828–1919 Kochel am See)
Portrait of Lady Muriel Hay. 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: C. SUHRLANDT 1894. 176 x 117 cm. Provenance: Derneburg Castle, Hildesheim district, Germany.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: C. SUHRLANDT 1894.
176 x 117 cm.

Provenienz: Schloss Derneburg, Landkreis Hildesheim.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 720 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)