Lotto 2301 - A167 Orologi da polso e da tasca - mercoledì, 04. dicembre 2013, 16h30

GOLD PENDANT WATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1910. Yellow gold 750. Engraved case No. 260057 with crowned, dated monogram on the back. Gold-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and Breguet hands, the centre engine-turned, signed Patek Philippe & Co. Genève, F. Michaelsen Rome. Lever movement No. 155559, with flat spring and bimetallic balance, pallet with counterpoise, wolf tooth's winding. D 29 mm. With copy of the Certificat de Révision by Chronometrie Chatelain, May 2011.

Gelbgold 750.
Graviertes Gehäuse Nr. 260057 mit gekröntem, datierten Monogramm auf der Rückseite. Goldfarbenes im Zentrum guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen arabischen Ziffern und Breguetzeigern, signiert Patek Philippe & Co. Genève, F. Michaelsen Rome. Ankerwerk Nr. 155559, mit Flachspirale und Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, Wolfsverzahnung. D 29 mm.

Mit Kopie des Certificat de Révision von Chronometrie Chatelain, Mai 2011.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 2 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)