Lotto 3062 - A183 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 08. dicembre 2017, 17h00

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Nu assis sur un tabouret.
Coloured pencil on paper on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: fv.
27.3 x 20.7 cm (sheet size).

Provenance:
- Estate of Félix Vallotton.
- By descent to the present Swiss private collection.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Venduto per CHF 1 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)