Lotto 3328* - A201 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì, 01. luglio 2022, 17h00

HENRI LEBASQUE

(Champigné 1865–1937 Le Cannet)
Nu sur la plage.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Lebasque.
33 × 45.8 cm.

Provenance:
- Auction Blache, Versailles, 21.11.1967, lot 117.
- Auction Lombrail, Enghien-les-Bains, 23.9.1984.
- Auction Sotheby's, London, 1.7.1987, lot 317.
- Klopfer Gallery, Zurich.
- Auction Koller, Zurich, 18.11.1988, lot 5244.
- Miromesnil Fine Art, Paris.
- Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
Paris 1988, Tableaux, aquarelles et sculptures des XIXe et XXe siècle, Miromesnil Fine Art.

Literature:
Denise Bazetoux: Henri Lebasque, Catalogue Raisonné, Neuilly-sur-Marne 2008, vol. 1, p. 337, no. 1409 (with ill.).

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 17 380 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)