Lotto 3086* - A207 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 01. dicembre 2023, 14h00

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)
Self portrait with falcon. 1971.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower right: 71 A.C.
50 × 60 cm. Original Carigiet-frame.

Provenance:
- Sale Germann, 16. November 1999, Lot 55.
- Private collection, Austria, acquired at the above auction.

CHF 25 000 / 40 000 | (€ 25 770 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 33 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)