Lotto 3027 - A207 Arte svizzera - venerdì, 01. dicembre 2023, 14h00

ALEXANDRE PERRIER

(1862 Geneva 1936)
Roc d'Enfer et l'Uble. 1900.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed, signed and dated verso: AP (ligature); Alexandre Perrier. 1900.
inscribed on artist's label: No. 155; Roc d'Enfer et l'Uble.
49 × 65 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, West Switzerland.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 11 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)