Lotto 6505 - W243 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì, 04. dicembre 2014, 16h30

BARRAUD, MAURICE (1889 Geneva 1954) Seated nude of a girl with cat. Watercolour and pencil on paper. Signed lower left: M. Barraud. 31 x 24 cm (image).

(1889 Genf 1954)
Sitzender Mädchenakt mit Katze.
Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: M. Barraud.
31 x 24 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Venduto per CHF 1 708 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)