Lotto 6545* - W244 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 25. marzo 2015, 15h30

CARELLI, GIUSEPPE (Naples 1858–1921 Pórtici, Naples) View of the bay of Naples with view of Mergellina in the background. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower right: Giuseppe Carelli MERGELLINA. 19.5 x 36.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Neapel 1858–1921 Pórtici, Neapel)
Ansicht auf den Hafen in Neapel mit Blick auf Mergellina im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Giuseppe Carelli MERGELLINA.
19,5 x 36,5 cm.

Proveninez: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 2 684 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)