Lotto 6486* - W246 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 15h30

MOLENAER, NICOLAES (circa 1630 Haarlem 1676) Village with figures before an inn. Oil on canvas. 66 x 84 cm. Provenance: - Christie's, London, 12.3.1976, Lot 19. - European private collection. This painting is registered at RKD, The Hague, as by the hand of Nicolaes Molenaer.

(um 1630 Haarlem 1676)
Dorfansicht mit Figuren vor einem Wirtshaus.
Öl auf Leinwand.
66 x 84 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Christie's, London, 12.3.1976, Los 19. - Europäische Privatsammlung. Dieses Gemälde ist im RKD, Den Haag, als eigenhändiges Werk von Nicolaes Molenaer registriert.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 6 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)