Lotto 5308 - W246 Varie (Ovest) - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 13h00

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS AS TABLE LAMPS, late Baroque, Italy, 19th century. Wood, carved with leaves, leaf friezes, beading, and gilt. Turned shaft on a foot with 3 scrolled leaves. On a round base. H 41 cm. Fitted for electricity. Some losses.

Spätbarock, Italien, 19. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt mit Blättern, Blattfriesen, Perlstab usw. sowie vergoldet. Gedrechselter Schaft auf Fuss mit 3 Blattvoluten als Stützen. Auf rundem Sockel. H 41 cm. Elektrifiziert. Fehlstellen.

CHF 50 / 80 | (€ 50 / 80)

Venduto per CHF 188 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)