Lotto 6573 - W249 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì, 23. giugno 2016, 17h00

HODLER, FERDINAND

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva)
2 sheets.: View into infinity. Striding woman.
Lot of 2 lithographs, later impressions from 1969. From an unknown edition. Each signed lower right on the stone: F. Hodler. 52.8 x 29.9 cm on machine-made laid paper 61.5 x 40.9 cm and 47.4 x 26.9 cm on BFK Rives (with trimmed watermark) 56.6 x 40.7 cm. Pub in portfolio C.A. Loosli. Printed by E. Matthieu, Zurich (label verso).

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Venduto per CHF 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)