Lotto 8496* - W250 Porcellana (Ovest) - lunedì, 19. settembre 2016, 17h00

SAUCE BOAT 'VERT DE CUIVRE AU PAPILLON',

Brussels, period of Jacques Artoisenet, second half of the 18th century.
Faience, copper green and painted with polychrome, contoured butterflies. No mark.
L 18.2 cm. Restored.

Provenance:
- Collection Schmitz-Eichhoff, Cologne.

Literature:
M.-T. Schmitz-Eichhoff, Sammlung Europäischer Fayencen des 17. bis 19. Jahrhunderts Addendum II, Cologne 2006, No. 276.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Venduto per CHF 275 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)