Lotto 1020 - Z35 Art Nouveau e Art Déco - venerdì, 06. dicembre 2013, 10h00

EMILE GALLE, TABLE LAMP, c. 1900. Yellow glass overlaid in violet with etched decoration. Signed Gallé. The neck of the lamp base with two small restored areas. H 57 cm.

TISCHLAMPE, um 1900
Gelbes Glas violett überfangen und geätzt.
Pilzform mit Dekor von Clematis und Schmetterlingen. Signiert Gallé. Hals des Lampenfusses mit zwei kleinen restaurierten Stellen. H 57 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)