Lotto 6621 - ibid125 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 08. dicembre 2021, 16h00

FRANS MASAREEL

(Blankenberge 1889–1972 Avignon)
Avignon. 1941.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: FM / 1941.
Barely legibly dedicated and signed centre bottom.
Signed, entitled and dated verso: FRANSMASAREEL / AVIGNON /1941.
50 × 32 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection, via inheritance to the current owner.

Good condition. With minimal surface soiling. A thin wooden panel mounted on a thicker wooden panel. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 2 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)