Lotto 6952 - ibid128 Postwar e contemporary art - solo online - mercoledì, 06. luglio 2022, 17h00

PAUL WUNDERLICH

(Eberswalde 1927–2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols)
Raubvogel. 1983. (bird of prey)
Bronze. From an edition of 30.
Monogrammed and dated on the left leg: P.W.83.
49 × 78 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

Overall good condition.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 5 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)