Lotto 6842 - ibid137 Postwar e contemporary art - solo online - mercoledì, 28. giugno 2023, 14h00

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI

(Dorohoi 1915–1991 Paris)
NOBO.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: A. Istrati. Also entitled verso: NOBO.
18 × 14 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Condition: Overall, in good condition. Occasional barely visible craquelure. Barely visible surface dirt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 525 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)