Lotto 6503 - ibid137 Arte svizzera - solo online - mercoledì, 28. giugno 2023, 15h00

REINHOLD KÜNDIG

(Uster 1888–1953 Thalwil)
Summer landscape.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Kündig.
54.5 × 65 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

Condition:
The canvas is unlined, framed. Some craquelure. No retouching visible under UV light. The work is in good overall condition.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)