Lotto 6019 - ibid106 Dipinti antichi - solo online - martedì, 01. ottobre 2019, 14h00

HENDRICK MARTENSZ. SORGH (CIRCLE OF)

(c. 1609 Rotterdam 1670)
A tavern scene.
Oil on panel.
19.8 × 16 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie M. Schluthess, Basel, 1955.
- Swiss private collection.

Oil on panel. Fine net of craquelures. Slight colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: Some touch-ups in the background, few touch-ups on the figures. Varnish fluoresces greenish.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)