Lotto 3215 - A201 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì, 01. luglio 2022, 17h00

GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT

(Melun 1870–1950 Paris)
Bouquet of roses.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: gdE.
73 × 60 cm.

We would like to thank Dominique Jacqemond for confirming the authenticity of the work, March 2022. A certificate can be issued at the request of the buyer.

Provenance:
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart (label on the reverse).
- Swiss private collection, probably acquired from the above gallery.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 8 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)