Lotto 3432 - A203 Postwar e contemporary art - giovedì, 01. dicembre 2022, 14h00

ARNALDO POMODORO

(Morciano di Romagna 1926–lives and works in Milan)
SFERA. 1966.
Bronze with golden patina.
With the incised signature, title, date and number on the plexiglass base: Arnaldo Pomodoro "SFERA" 1966 - 1/2.
Diameter 30 cm.
Professionally polished.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Venduto per CHF 158 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)