Lotto 3051 - A138 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì, 22. settembre 2006, 15h00

JAN VAN DEN HECKE the Elder

(Quarmonde 1620–1684 Antwerp) Cartouche with bust of a woman surrounded by primroses and deadnettles, flute, clock and music book, kingfisher and great tit. 1650. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated on the music book: IVH 1650. 58.5 x 44 cm. Expertise: I. Bergström 1988. Literature: Hairs, M.-L.: Les Peintres Flamands de Fleurs au XVIIe, Brussels 1955, p. 117/118 and p. 216.
Kartusche mit Frauenbüste umgeben von Primel und Taubnesseln, Flöte, Uhr und Notenheft, Eisvogel und Kohlmeise. 1650.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Auf dem Notenheft monogrammiert und datiert: IVH 1650.
58,5 x 44 cm.

Gutachten: I. Bergström 1988. Literatur: Hairs, M.-L.: Les Peintres Flamands de Fleurs au XVIIe, Brüssel 1955, S. 117/118 und S. 216.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Venduto per CHF 16 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)