Lotto 3339 - Z20 Libri - venerdì, 23. giugno 2006, 13h30

ZEITSCHRIFT 'VERVE'. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: E. Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28. Paris, Editions de la Revue Verve, 1953. Folio,153 p. with 29 mostly original lithographs by Marc Chagall (8), Alberto Giacometti (2), Henri Laurens (2), Joan Miró (3), André Masson (3) and others, original board binding with cover illustration specially designed by Georges Braque.- Discolouration from adhesive on flyleaves. From the private library of Gustav Zumsteg Literature: Bolliger, Dokumentations-Bibliothek II, 571. Cat. Klipstein and Kornfeld 21.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

Venduto per CHF 2 142 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)