Lotto 3068 - A160 Dipinti antichi - venerdì, 30. marzo 2012, 15h00

JEAN-BAPTISTE MONNOYER

(Lille 1634–1699 London) Still life of flowers. Oil on canvas. 75 x 62 cm. Provenance:–Dutch Private collection.–Hans M Cramer auction, 1980, Lot 89 (label verso).–Swiss Private Collection. Literature: Pavière, S. H.: Jean Baptiste Monnoyer, Leigh-on-Sea 1966, No. 292, p. 33, ill. p. 49.
Blumenstilleben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
75 x 62 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Venduto per CHF 84 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)