Lotto 3029 - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì, 22. marzo 2013, 15h00

Circle of NICOLAES ELIASZ PICKENOY

(1588 Amsterdam 1646) Portrait of a noblewoman. Oil on panel. Inscribed upper right: Aetatis anno 1625. 108 x 84 cm. Provenance:–Auction, American Art Association, New York, 14.1.1938, Lot 36.–Collection of Carl Erik Schlyter, Sweden.–Swiss private collection. The work is archived at the RKD, The Hague under number 15942
Porträt einer edlen Dame.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts bezeichnet: Aetatis anno 1625.
108 x 84 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion American Art Association, New York, 14.1.1938, Los 36. - Sammlung Carl Erik Schlyter, Schweden. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Das Gemälde ist im RKD, Den Haag, unter der Inventarnummer 15942 archiviert.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 18 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)