Lotto 1020 - A164 Mobili e sculture - giovedì, 21. marzo 2013, 10h00

MARBLE FRAGMENT,Roman, probably Asia Minor, 2nd/3rd century AD. Light marble with face of Medusa. W 26 cm. H 25 cm. Provenance: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Swiss private collection, acquired 1979.

römisch, wohl Kleinasien, 2./3. Jh. n. Chr.
Heller Marmor mit Gesicht der Medusa. B 26 cm. H 25 cm.

Provenienz: - Sam Dormont, Tel Aviv. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, erworben 1979.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)