Lotto 6433 - W243 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì, 04. dicembre 2014, 16h30

DANA, YVES (Alexandria 1959 lives and works in Lausanne) Stèle. 1996. Bronze, with a white patina. Incised signature below: DANA. Also numbered, dated and with foundry stamp verso: 1/6 96 VONDERLA. Height 145 cm

(Alexandrien 1959 - lebt und arbeitet in Lausanne)
Stèle. 1996.
Bronze, weisse Patina.
Unten geritzt signiert: DANA. Hinten zudem nummeriert, datiert und mit dem Giesserstempel: 1/6 96 VONDERLA.
Höhe 145 cm

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 880 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)