Lotto 4140 - W246 Orologi e mobili - online only - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 13h00

PAINTED CHEST,from the Alpine region, dated 1849. Pinewood, carved with decorative friezes and painted with flowers. Rectangular body with hinged cover, and square feet. Front with 3 drawers, the top a sham drawer. Brass mounts. 124x60x92 cm. Some losses. Key missing.

alpenländisch, dat. 1849.
Nadelholz geschnitzt mit Zierfriesen sowie bemalt mit Blumen. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel auf gerader Zarge und Vierkantfüssen. Front mit 3 Schubladen, die oberste blind. Messingbeschläge. 124x60x92 cm. Fehlstellen. Schlüssel fehlt.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)