Lotto 3247* - A154 Dipinti del 19° secolo - venerdì, 17. settembre 2010, 16h00

MICHAEL NEHER

(1798 Munich 1876)
Italian street view with fishermen. 1830. Oil on metal. Monogrammed and dated lower right: N. 1830. 32 x 43 cm. Provenance: In the same German Private collection for over 70 years.

Provenienz: Seit über 70 Jahren in der selben deutschen Privatsammlung.

CHF 20 000 / 24 000 | (€ 20 620 / 24 740)

Venduto per CHF 31 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)