Lotto 3013* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì, 22. marzo 2013, 15h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremberg circa 1630) Pair of works: Portrait of Margreta Lengin and of a younger gentleman with a beard. Oil on panel. Each monogrammed upper right: LS (ligature). The portrait of the lady inscribed centre top: Margreta Lengin Ires alters 27 Jar Ano Chr: 1589. ver. schidt in Gott den 25. December Ao 1597 / The portrait of the gentleman inscribed and dated upper right: AETATIS SUAE 26 ANNO 1599. 51.6 x 37.3 cm / 50.4 x 37.3 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Mme la Comtesse Jeny Esterhazy, No. 4 and 5 (each with label verso).–European private collection.
Gegenstücke: Bildnis von Margreta Lengin und eines jüngeren Herrn mit Bart.
Öl auf Holz.
Jeweils oben rechts monogrammiert: LS (ligiert). Die Dame oben mittig bezeichnet: Margreta Lengin Ires alters 27 Jar Ano Chr: 1589. ver. schidt in Gott den 25. December Ao 1597 / Der Herr oben rechts bezeichnet und datiert: AETATIS SUAE 26 ANNO 1599.
51,6 x 37,3 cm / 50,4 x 37,3 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)