Lotto 1658 - A160 Tenute e collezioni - lunedì, 26. marzo 2012, 14h00

HARDEN SIDNEY MELVILLE

(England, 19th century) Portrait of Georg Herbert, Count zu Münster, driving a coach, accompanied by his daughter Marie 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Harden Sidney Melville. 1877. 77 x 127 cm.
Portrait von Georg Herbert, Graf zu Münster, eine Kutsche steuernd, in Begleitung seiner Tochter Marie. 1877.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Harden Sidney Melville. 1877.
77 x 127 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 7 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)