Lotto 3414 - A172 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 27. marzo 2015, 13h30

SIMONETTI, DOMINIQUE LE MAGATTA (active in 18th century) The coronation of Mary encircled by saints. Red chalk. Squared in black crayon. Old inscription lower left in brown pen: Dom.co. Simonetti 18 x 14 cm. In old frame. Provenance: - two collectors’ stamps, not in Lugt

(im 18. Jahrhundert tätig)
Die Krönung Mariens im Kreis von Heiligen.
Rötel.
Mit schwarzem Stift quadriert. Unten links mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Dom.co. Simonetti
18 x 14 cm. In alter Rahmung.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Venduto per CHF 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)