Lotto 3024* - A160 Dipinti antichi - venerdì, 30. marzo 2012, 15h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremberg circa 1630) Portrait of a young man aged 19. 1583. Oil on panel. Inscribed, dated and monogrammed centre right: AETATIS SVAE. 19 ANo 1583. LS (ligature). 40.3 x 34.4 cm. Ludwig Meyer from the art history archive has confirmed the authenticity of this painting (text 27.1.2012).
Portrait eines jungen Mannes im Alter von 19. 1583.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts mittig bezeichnet, datiert und monogrammiert: AETATIS SVAE. 19 ANo 1583. LS (ligiert).
40,3 x 34,4 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)