Lotto 3451 - A166 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 20. settembre 2013, 13h30

WOLFENSBERGER, JOHANN JAKOB (Rumlikon 1797- 1850 Zurich) Landscape with view of the Acropolis in Athens. Watercolour. Dedicated, signed and dated in brown pen on lower margin: Donné a son ami M. Bodmer par J.J. Wolfensberger 1848. Jan. 1st. 53 x 74 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: collection of J.J..Arnold Escher (label verso).

(Rumlikon 1797- 1850 Zürich)
Landschaft mit Blick auf die Akropolis von Athen.
Aquarell.
Mit brauner Feder am unteren Rand gewidmet, signiert und datiert: Donné a son ami M. Bodmer par J.J. Wolfensberger 1848. Jan. 1st.
53 x 74 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)