Lotto 1252 - A168 Mobili e sculture - giovedì, 27. marzo 2014, 10h00

PAIR OF VASES WITH HANDLES, Empire/Restoration, by DARTE FRERES (Darte Frères Paris 1801-1833), after drawings by C. PERCIER (Charles Percier, 1764 Paris 1838) and P.F.L. FONTAINE (Pierre François Léonard Fontaine, Pontoise 1762-1853 Paris), Paris ca. 1825/35. Fine and colourfully painted porcelain, probably from the Manufactory Nast. Large amphora-shaped vase with broad neck and shaped lip, the sides with handles designed as acanthus leaves and rams' heads. Painted with bouquets of flowers, verso large vase, bouquet of flowers, cornucopias, angels and leaves. Additionally finely decorated with rosettes, cartouches and leaves. H 60 cm. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection.

Empire/Restauration, von DARTE FRERES (Darte Frères Paris 1801-1833), nach zeichnerischen Vorlagen von C. PERCIER (Charles Percier, 1764 Paris 1838) und P.F.L. FONTAINE (Pierre François Léonard Fontaine, Pontoise 1762-1853 Paris), Paris um 1825/35.
Fein und bunt bemaltes Porzellan wohl aus der Manufaktur Nast. Grosse amphorenförmige Vase mit breitem Hals und profilierter Lippe, seitlich mit Henkeln in Form von Akanthusblättern und Widderköpfen, auf konischem Rundfuss mit Quaderplatte. Die Schauseiten bemalt mit Blumenbouquets, verso grosse Blumenvase, Blumenstrauss, Füllhörner, Engel und Blätter. Zusätzlich fein verziert mit Rosetten, Kartuschen und Blättern. H 60 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

Venduto per CHF 84 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)