Lotto 6837 - W242 Grafica antica - venerdì, 19. settembre 2014, 9h30

FLORENTINE SCHOOL, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY. Standing man seen from the side. Red chalk. On laid paper with watermark: bishop’s hat (Briquet 3369, circa 1500). 39.3 x 25.3 cm. Old inscription lower right: Salimbeni. Framed.

Stehender Mann in seitlicher Ansicht. Rote Kreide. Auf Bütten mit Wz. Bischofshut (Briquet 3369, um 1500). 39,3 x 25,3 cm. Unten rechts alt bezeichnet: Salimbeni. Gerahmt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 488 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)