Lotto 3492 - A172 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 27. marzo 2015, 13h30
BRUN, LOUIS-AUGUSTE called BRUN DE VERSOIX (Rolle 1758 - 1815 Paris) Study of a horseman and two horses. Pencil, gouache, heightened with white, on paper with grey gouached surface. 15.1 x 22 cm. Provenance: - Fred Strasser, Geneva - Collection of Carmen Fontanet, Geneva, Lugt 3225
CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 3 120 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)