Lotto 1117 - A172 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 26. marzo 2015, 13h30

IMPORTANT CLOCK "L'ENLEVEMENT D'EUROPE", Louis XV, the bronze signed ST. GERMAIN (Jean-Joseph de Saint-Germain, maître 1748), the dial signed LEROY A PARIS (Julien Leroy, 1686-1759), Paris ca. 1750. Matte and polished gilt bronze. Enamel dial with hours in Roman numerals and minutes in Arabic numerals. 2 fine gilt hands. Movement with anchor escapement striking the 1/2-hours on bell. The bull formerly patinated. Requires servicing. 46x20x58 cm. Provenance: - La Vieille Fontaine, Lausanne. - from a private collection, Suisse romande.

Louis XV, die Bronze sign. ST. GERMAIN (Jean-Joseph de Saint-Germain, Meister 1748), das Zifferblatt sign. LEROY A PARIS (Julien Leroy, 1686-1759), Paris um 1750.
Bronze matt- und glanzvergoldet. Stehender Stier, auf dem Rücken das grosse, runde, teils durchbrochene Gehäuse mit Europa tragend, seitlich stehende junge Frau und Amor, auf felsigem Volutensockel. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Stunden- und arabischen Minutenzahlen. 2 feine vergoldete Zeiger. Ankerwerk mit 1/2-Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Der Stier ehemals patiniert. Zu revidieren. 46x20x58 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

Venduto per CHF 42 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)