Lotto 5312 - W245 Varie (Ovest) - giovedì, 25. giugno 2015, 13h00

SCONCE, in the Louis XVI style, France, end of the 19th century. Cut rock crystal and glass, and brass. 3 curved light branches with round drip pans and nozzles. Drop-shaped hangings. H 53 cm.

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.

Provenienz: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Venduto per CHF 350 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)