Lotto 3219 - A170 Dipinti del 19° secolo - venerdì, 19. settembre 2014, 17h00

JACQUES HENRI DELPY

(Bois-le-Roi 1877–1957 Paris)
View of the River Oise. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: H. J. DELPY. 36.7 x 61 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: H. J. DELPY.
36,7 x 61 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Michel Rodrigue bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit dieses Gemäldes anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 560 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)