Lotto 1266 - W245AS Arte orientale: Giappone, India, Sud-Est asiatico - mercoledì, 03. giugno 2015, 11h00

A LARGE KALAGA APPLIQUÉ EMBROIDERY ON BLACK VELVET WITH GOLD THREAD AND SEQUINS, DEPICTING THE LIFE OF THE BUDDHA. Burma, ca. 1900, 140x390 cm. Minor damage.

Burma, um 1900, 140x390 cm.
Schwarzgrundiger Samt. Applizierte Stickerei mit Goldfäden und Pailletten. Darstellung des Lebens Buddhas. Min. besch.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)