Lotto 3082 - A164 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì, 22. marzo 2013, 15h00

PIETER DE BLOOT

(1601 Rotterdam 1658) Villager before a church. 1644. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated centre bottom: PDB 1644. 42 x 59.5 cm. Provenance:–H. H. Cevat, art dealer, Lausanne, before 1965.–Swiss private collection. Ellis Dullaart of the RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph. The work is registered at the RKD.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)