Lotto 1224 - A172 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 26. marzo 2015, 13h30

PAIR OF IMPORTANT ORNAMENTAL VASES "AUX ENFANTS", Empire, attributed to F. BERGENFELDT (Friedrich Bergenfeldt, 1768-1822), probably after designs by A. VORONIKHINE (Andrej Voronikhine, 1760-1814), St. Petersburg ca. 1805/10. Gilt and burnished bronze and dark red marble. Gilt mounts and applications designed as shells, reeds, fish, mascarons with reed wreaths, swans, griffins and leaf frieze. H 56 cm. Provenance: - from a Swiss private collection.

Vergoldete und brünierte Bronze sowie dunkelroter Marmor. Amphorenförmiger Körper mit ausladender Lippe und seitlichen Sirenenkindern, auf Rundfuss und Quadersockel. Vergoldete Beschläge und Applikationen in Form von Muscheln, Schilf, Fischen, Maskaronen mit Schilfkranz, Schwänen, Greifen und Blätterfries. H 56 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 50 000 / 100 000 | (€ 51 550 / 103 090)

Venduto per CHF 78 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)