Lotto 1019 - A164 Mobili e sculture - giovedì, 21. marzo 2013, 10h00

IVORY PLAQUE,in Romanesque style, German, 19th century. Ivory carved in half relief. Standing Christ figure with a cross in the right hand and the left hand raised in blessing. In a fine, columned niche with the symbols of the 4 evangelists. Verso with label "Laroussilhe Paris". H 13 cm. Provenance: former Raoul Heilbronner (1847-1941) collection, Paris.

im romanischen Stil, deutsch, 19. Jh.
Elfenbein im Halbrelief geschnitzt. Christus stehend, in der rechten Hand ein Kreuz tragend, die linke Hand zum Segen erhoben, in feiner Säulennische mit den Symbolen der 4 Evangelisten. Verso mit Etikette "Laroussilhe Paris". H 13 cm.

Provenienz: Ehemals Sammlung Raoul Heilbronner (1847-1941), Paris.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)