Lotto 1113 - A187 Art Nouveau e Art Déco - giovedì, 06. dicembre 2018, 14h00

TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK

"TWELVE-LIGHT-LILY" FLOOR LAMP, c. 1910.
Bronze with gold-coloured patina and Favrile glass.
Nine shades signed L.C.T. Favrile. Three shades not signed, probably later supplemented. Patina partly restored. The base inscribed Tiffany Studios New York, 685. H. 141 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 36 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)