Lotto 6210 - ibid102 Dipinti del XIX secolo - solo online - martedì, 02. aprile 2019, 15h00

FRITZ BRANDT

(Berlin 1853–1905 Rome)
Street in Rome.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and inscribed lower right: Fritz Brandt. Rom.
100 x 75 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Oil on canvas, original canvas. Paint surface very well-preserved. Partly with craquelures. Minimal colour abrasion along the edges.
Under UV: minimal touch-ups along the edges. Varnish appears irregular in fluorescent green. Overall in very good condition.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 1 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)