Lotto 3205* - A190 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 27. settembre 2019, 16h00

FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY

Reclining nude with stockings. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. 85.5 x 115 cm. Provenance: Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.
View of the Gulf of Naples from Marina Grande Capri.
Oil on board.
Monogrammed lower left: CoDs.
31.5 x 53.5 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 3 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)