Lotto 133 - A194 Libri - mercoledì, 23. settembre 2020, 14h00

PERIODICALS -

[Philipon, Ch.].
La Caricature, Journal. No. 1-251 in 4 volumes. With 526 (of which 62 folded, 112 coloured, 5 with moving parts and 1 map) lithographs by H. Daumier, Grandville, A. Devéria, P. Gavarni, M. Delaporte, Adam, Raffet, Huot et al. as well as 1 folded wall placard.
Paris, A. Aubert, 1830-1835. Large 4°.mCleanly restored contemporary red half morocco volumes using the old gold-stamped spine covers (slightly bumped, faintly rubbed), 5 (of 10) original brochures bound in.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 15 550 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)