Lotto 6619 - ibid125 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 08. dicembre 2021, 16h00

GASTON BALANDE

(Madrid 1880–1971 Paris)
Château de Castelnaud. 1921.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Balande.
54 × 65 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Good condition. The canvas minimally buckled. Minimal surface soiling. Scattered light craquelure. Some barely visible colour loss in the corners and along the edges. Vertical mark from stretcher slightly visible from the front. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)