Lotto 2813* - A205 Orologi da polso e da tasca - mercoledì, 21. giugno 2023, 11h00

Breguet, large and attractive pocket watch, 1821.

Pink gold 750.
D 56 mm.

Gehäuse: 2429, grosses, 4-teiliges und guillochiertes Gehäuse. Die Cuvette signiert: "Breguet Hor ger de la Marine Royale No 3610"
Zifferblatt: Weisses Emailzifferblatt signiert: Breguet Et Fils und mit Geheimsignatur bei 12h
Uhrwerk: Vergoldetes Brückenwerk mit Zylinderhemmung, Temperaturkompensation und Parachut Stoss-Sicherung
Accessoirces: Späteres Breguet Etui Nr. 3610, Kopie des Breguet Zertifikates

Case No. 2429, large, 4-piece case, engine-turned. The cuvette signed: "Breguet Hor ger de la Marine Royale No. 3610".
Dial: White enamel dial, signed: Breguet Et Fils, and with secret signature at 12h.
Movement: Gold-plated bridge movement with cylinder escapement, temperature compensation and parachute shock protection.
Accessories: Later Breguet case No. 3610, copy of the Breguet certificate.

The Breguet certificate confirms the sale of this pocket watch on 11 May 1821 to Mehri de Londres for 1,030 Swiss francs.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Venduto per CHF 18 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)